The Burke Beat

Recent Results

SportDateOpponentResultW/L
Boy’s BasketballSat, Dec 04 Omaha Northwest62-55W
Omaha Northwest62-55W
Boy’s BasketballThu, Dec 02 Omaha Benson83-85L
Omaha Benson83-85L
BowlingThu, Dec 02 Omaha Benson2-0W
Omaha Benson2-0W
VolleyballSat, Oct 02 Columbus High2-1W
Columbus High2-1W
FootballFri, Oct 01 Papillion-La Vista South35-8W
Papillion-La Vista South35-8W
VolleyballThu, Sep 30 Bryan, Fremont2/0-0/2W
Bryan, Fremont2/0-0/2W
VolleyballSat, Sep 25 Lincoln East1-2L
Lincoln East1-2L
VolleyballFri, Sep 24 Papillion-La Vista South0-2L
Papillion-La Vista South0-2L
FootballThu, Sep 23 Omaha Central32-6W
Omaha Central32-6W
VolleyballThu, Sep 23 Omaha North3-0W
Omaha North3-0W
SoftballTue, Sep 21 Omaha Westside7-4W
Omaha Westside7-4W
VolleyballTue, Sep 21 Omaha Westside1-3L
Omaha Westside1-3L
SoftballSat, Sep 18 Bellevue East6-9L
Bellevue East6-9L
FootballFri, Sep 17 Omaha North21-10W
Omaha North21-10W
SoftballFri, Sep 17 Papillion-La Vista Invite2/0/6-0/4/9W
Papillion-La Vista Invite2/0/6-0/4/9W
VolleyballThu, Sep 16 Elkhorn South0-3L
Elkhorn South0-3L
SoftballTue, Sep 14 Millard North6-9L
Millard North6-9L
VolleyballTue, Sep 14 Bellevue East3-0W
Bellevue East3-0W
VolleyballSat, Sep 11 Belleuve East2-1W
Belleuve East2-1W
VolleyballFri, Sep 10 Bellevue East Invitational2/1/2-0/2/0W
Bellevue East Invitational2/1/2-0/2/0W
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.

Upcoming Games

SportDateTimeOpponentLocation
SwimmingTue, Jan 18 TBDPapillion-Lavista/PapillioPapillion
Papillion-Lavista/PapillioPapillion
Boy’s BasketballThu, Jan 20 7:15 pmMillard NorthHome
Millard NorthHome
Girl’s BasketballThu, Jan 20 5:30 pmMillard NorthHome
Millard NorthHome
SwimmingFri, Jan 21 TBDPrep/Marian, Elkhorn/ElhorElkhorn Common Groun
Prep/Marian, Elkhorn/ElhorElkhorn Common Groun
BowlingFri, Jan 21 4:00 PMOmaha NorthMaplewood Lanes
Omaha NorthMaplewood Lanes
Girl’s WrestlingFri, Jan 21 2:30 pmLouisville HighLouisville
Louisville HighLouisville
WrestlingSat, Jan 22 8:00 amMultiple SchoolsHome
Multiple SchoolsHome
SwimmingSat, Jan 22 TBDPrep/Marian, Elkhorn/ElkhoElkhorn
Prep/Marian, Elkhorn/ElkhoElkhorn
Girl’s WrestlingSat, Jan 22 9:30 amWeeping Water HighWeeping Water
Weeping Water HighWeeping Water
Boy’s BasketballTue, Jan 25 7:15 pmMillard WestMillard West
Millard WestMillard West
Girl’s BasketballTue, Jan 25 5:30 pmMillard WestMillard West
Millard WestMillard West
SwimmingTue, Jan 25 TBDMillard North/Millard SoutMillard North
Millard North/Millard SoutMillard North
Girl’s WrestlingTue, Jan 25 6:00 pmMultiple SchoolsHome
Multiple SchoolsHome
WrestlingThu, Jan 27 6:00 pmMillard NorthHome
Millard NorthHome
Boy’s BasketballFri, Jan 28 7:15 pmBellevue EastHome
Bellevue EastHome
Girl’s BasketballFri, Jan 28 5:30 pmBellevue EastHome
Bellevue EastHome
Boy’s BasketballSat, Jan 29 4:30 pmLincoln Pius XLincoln Pius X
Lincoln Pius XLincoln Pius X
Girl’s BasketballSat, Jan 29 2:45 pmLincoln Pius XLincoln Pius X
Lincoln Pius XLincoln Pius X
WrestlingSat, Jan 29 9:00 amRaymond CentralRaymond
Raymond CentralRaymond
SwimmingSat, Jan 29 TBDMultiple schoolsHome
Multiple schoolsHome
Click on any sport above to see a full schedule for that sport.
Activate Search
Scores and Schedules